VISA DOCUMENTATION AND APPLICATION

After receiving the original Invitation Letter, the candidates should contact the nearest Embassy of Ukraine and apply for Long-Term study visa (Type D) with the following documents

  • Original Invitation letter
  • Original international passport (valid least one year)
  • Higher Secondary School Certificate (For 1st year Bachelor Level students)
  • Bachelor Degree & transcripts (For Master's Level students)
  • Masters Degree & Transcripts (For Ph.D. Level students)
  • Birth Certificate
  • Medical Certificate showing absence of AIDS/ HIV
  • Medical Certificate showing physical and mental fitness
  • Sponsorship Letter from the Parents/Person who is going to bear the expenses for the student during stay/ studying in Ukraine. (It is not a condition for all Nationalities)
  • Bank Statement (Least 3 -6 months movement in the account and with balance covering at least first year's tuition fee and personal expenses)
  • 10 Passport size Photos
  • Embassy of Ukraine provides services to translate and legalize required documents.
  • Visa Fee.

International  Student’s Admission Department
R&B International Limited
Phone: +380 930541771 

Tel: +2348088522267
E-mailsinfo@ukraine-edu.com
               rems.bangs@gmail.com

Skype: ukraine-edu
Instagram: ukraine4edu
Twitter: @ukraineedu3